SoCal Hockey Events
SoCal Hockey Events
February 6-8, 2009

A/B Division
Angry Beavers - Edmonton, AB
B.A.S.H. - San Francisco, CA
Ballhawgs - Calgary, AB
Bill's - Pittsburgh, PA
Blackhawks - Langley, BC
Chiefs - Orange County, CA
Delta Jaguars - Vancouver, BC
Firewater - Philadelphia, PA
Punisherz - Calgary, AB
Rebels - Vancouver, BC
Ryders - Calgary, AB
Snipers - San Diego, CA
Team Chicago - Chicago, Il
Vipers - Tampa Bay, FL
Wolves - Calgary, AB

Rec Division
Blizzards - Barrie, ON
Carolina Thunder - Raleigh, NC
Fighting Irish - Garden Grove, CA
MASHA - Atlanta, GA
O.C. Snipers - Orange County, CA
Sex Panther - San Diego, CA
Sun Gods - San Diego, CA
Team Asia - Japan
Team Magnum XL - Garden Grove, CA

February 20-22, 2009

C/D Division
Crease Eaters - Orange County, CA
DC Deathrow - Washington D.C.
Devils - Orange County, CA
Flinstones - Vancouver, BC
Outlaws - Calgary, BC
Red Dragons - New Jersey
SDFHL - San Diego, CA
SoCal Misfits - Orange County, CA
Stars - Edmonton, AB
Tsunami - Seattle, WA

Coed Division
Aces High - Atlantic Region
Cherry Poppers - Calgary, AB
Heartbreakers - Pacific Region
SDFHL Coed - San Diego, CA
A Division
Champions:  Delta Jaguars  (Vancouver, BC)
Runners-Up:  Firewater  (Philadelphia, PA)
MVG:  Tony Ferreira, Delta Jaguars
MVP:  Mike Zambon, Firewater
MVP:  Marcel Lafortune, Delta Jaguars

B Division
Champions:  Rebels  (Vancouver, BC)
Runners-Up:  Blackhawks  (Langley, BC)
MVG:  Faizal Virji, Rebels
MVP:  Bryce Goligher, Blackhawks
MVP:  Asif Lalani, Rebels
MVP:  Shamir Lalani, Rebels

C Division
Champions:  Red Dragons  (New Jersey)
Runners-Up:  DC Deathrow  (Alexandria, VA)
MVG:  Mike Allen, Red Dragons
MVP:  Towner French, DC Deathrow
MVP:  Terry Needle, Red Dragons

D Division
Champions:  SoCal Misfits  (Garden Grove, CA)
Runners-Up:  Crease Eaters  (Orange County, CA)
MVG:  Bill Thomas, SoCal Misfits
MVP: Aaron Dacuycuy, Crease Eaters
MVP:  Guy Lafleur, SoCal Misfits

Rec Division
Champions:  Blizzards  (Barrie, ON)
Runners-Up:  Team Magnum  (Garden Grove, CA)
MVG:  Vince Charlebois, Blizzards
MVP:  Frank Kim, Team Magnum
MVP:  Justin Heran, Blizzards

Coed Division
Champions:  Aces High  (Atlantic Region)
Runners-Up:  Heartbreakers  (Pacific Region)
MVG:  Eric Dinkelmann, Aces High
MVG:  Scott MacQuarrie, Heartbreakers
MVP:  Kate Hoffman, Aces High
MVP:  Pat Kelly, Aces High